Vai al contenuto

LOUD! RADIO EPISODES 2024


ARCHIVE: 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024


LOUD! # 135 LOST CHANGES 13.06.2024

JOY GUIDRY – I Will Always Miss You (“Amen”, Whited Sepulchre , 2024)
BETH GIBBONS – Lost Changes (“Lives Outgrown”, Domino – WIGCD287X, 2024)
BERGUR ANDERSON – Oh My Moon (“Unisong”,Futura Resistenza , 2024)
HARVESTMAN – Psilosynth (“Triptych Part One”, Neurot Recordings – NR130, 2024)
ALESSANDRO ASSO STEFANA – Continental Spazio (“Alessandro “Asso” Stefana“, Ipecac Recordings, 2024)
LANDLESS – Ej Husári (“Lúireach”, Glitterbeat GBCD157, 2024)
KEE AVIL – Croak (“Spine”, Croak Constellation CST178, 2024)
KATE CARR – Amid waterbirds and joggers, Staines-upon-Thames (“Midsummer, London”,Persistence of Sound, PS012, 2024)
KABOOM KARAVAN – All Over Bogland (“Fiasko!”, Miasmah MIA059,2024)
2ROOMS – Room 1 (radio edit) (“2Rooms” Alrealon, ALRN138, 2024)
AKIO SUZUKI – Kinuta (“Stone”, Room40, RM4151, 2024)
SONIC YOUTH – High Mesa (Spinhead Sessions • 1986″ ,Goofin’ Records, GOO 021, 2016)
UFOMAMMUT – Soulost (“Hidden”, Neurot Recordings, NR 129, 2024)
AIDAN BAKER, TIM WYSKIDA, DARON BECK – Piąta (“Trio Not Trio-Trzecia”, Gizeh Records, GZH108, 2023)
MISSION TO THE SUN – Attrition (“Sophia Oscillations”, Felte, FLT-089, 2023)

Ascolta “LOUD – 13 giugno 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 134 SACRED HABITS 30.05.2024

CELER – Slightly Apart, Almost Touching (“Perfectly Beneath Us”, Field Records Field32, 2024)
FINAL – Your Bit Of Sky (“What We Don’t See”, Room40, RM4235, 2024)
FRANCE JOBIN – Superposition (excerpt) (“Infinite Probabilities (Particle 2)”, Room40 RM4236, 2024)
DANIELE CIULLINI – What Does it Means Without (“The double face of the Zero”, Tocca il Futuro, 2024)
GIOVANNI DI DOMENICO, PAK YAN LAU, AND JOHN ALSO BENNETT – Generational (“Tidal Perspectives”, Editions Basilic EBS2008, 2024)
EKIN FIL – Reflection (“Sleepwalker”, The Helen Scarsdale Agency HMS074, 2024)
LUCA PERCIBALLI – Sacred Habits X (“Sacred Habits”, Kohlhaas Records KHS034, 2024)
ARK ZEAD – Sikinik (“Niptaktuk”, Glacial Movements,GM055, 2024)
JOHANNA ELINA SULKUNEN – What Do We Do For Others (“Coexistence”, Tila, Tila002, 2024)
{scope} – Coffee Break (“Nightcap”, Koolhas, KHS 030, 2024))
LUDWIG BERGER – or the noun of naïve particles (“Garden Of Ediacara”, OUS, 2024)
WOLFGANG SEIDEL – No Repetition (“Friendly Electrons”, Karlrecords, KR114, 2024)
SANDRINE NICOLETTA MASSIMO CAROZZI – Lose Your Body (“Interplay”, Kohlhaas KHS028, 2024)
MELAINE DALIBERT – Jeu de vagues/Fall (“Eden, Fall”, Ici d’ailleurs/Mind Travels MT20, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 30 maggio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 133 DREAM WALKER 16.05.2024

GARTH ERASMUS – Ambient Khoi (“Threnody for the Khoisan”, TAL 31, 2024)
NILS ØKLAND BAND– Lys (“Gjenskinn”, Hubro HUBROLP3661, 2024)
CARLOS GIFFONI – Ticking Clock (“Dream Walker – Ticking Clock, Ideologic, SOMA053, 2024)
SPECIO – 5 (“Birds Nest”, Prohibited PRO068, 2024)
ANTHROPODS – Abundant Shores Suite- Part 8 (“Abundant Shores”, Klanggalerie GG469, 2024)
WERNER HASLER & CARLO NIEDERHAUSER – Phedimus [botanical] (“OUT Session [recordings]”, Everest Records ER_LUX_107, 2024)
HAVENAIRE – Sarei (part 1-2) (“Rabot”, Glacial Movements Records – GM031, 2017)
SUPERSILENT -13.4 (“13”, Smalltown Supersound – STS282CD, 2016)
GABRIELE GASPAROTTI – istantanea n.7. (“Istantanee vol.1”, Dornwald Records – DW006, Dio Drone, 2019)
MUDDERSTEN – Triple Music II (“Triple Music”, SOFA 599, 2024)
JIM HAYNES – Variant, Number Fifteen (“Inauspicious”, Helen Scarsdale HMS073, 2024)
FUJI||||||||||TA – M-3 (“MMM” Hallow Ground HG2403, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 16 maggio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 132 AFFIRMATIVE ACTION 02.05.2024

AI ASO – Kamitsure no ookina mizutamari (“Lone”,Ideologic Organ, SOMA017A, 2024)
ZACHARY JAMES WATKINS – Affirmative Action E (“Affirmative Action”,SIGE Records SIGE-109, 2024)
STEFAN GOLDMANN – Axios (“Alluvium”, Macro M77, 2024)
DAVID EUGENE EDWARDS – The Cuckoo (“Hyacinth”,Sargent House – SH 283 2023)
EINSTÜRZENDE NEUBAUTEN – The Pit of Language (“Rampen – Apm alien pop music)”, Potomak, 2024)
EMILY WITTBRODT – You Do (“Make You Stay”, Ana Ott AO036, 2023)
ASHER TUIL – Opus IX (“Opus”, Room40, DRM4167, 2024)
STUART ARGABRIGHT & AFTERAFTER – Mirror Canyon Sunset (“LA Drones”, Room40 RM4234, 2024)
LENHART TAPES – Mejremo (feat. Tijana Stanković) (“Dens”, Glitterbeat GBCD145, 2023)
KIM MYHR & KITCHEN ORCHESTRA – VII (“Hereafter”, Sofa, SOFA600, 2024)
GONÇALO ALMEIDA AND PIERRE BASTIEN – III (“Dialogues and Shadows “, Futura Resistenza – RESLP024, 2024)
ANDREA TAEGGI – Femtohertz (“Nattdett”, Hands in The Dark HITD071, 2024)
JOS SMOLDERS – Permutation C (“Textuur 2 [ ||||—— ]”, Crónica 216, 2024)
CATHERINE GRAINDORGE – Joan (“Songs for the Dead”, Glitterbeat/tak:til, GBCD153, 2024)
DANIELA PES – Ora (“Spira”,Tanca Records, TNC03CD, 2023)
EINSTÜRZENDE NEUBAUTEN – Tar & Feathers (“Rampen – Apm alien pop music)”, Potomak, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 02 maggio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 131 YESTERDAY IS TOMORROW 18.04.2024

RUTH WILHELMINE MEYER – NOFZS2406060 – We (“One Voices”, Simax Classics, PSC1406, 2024)
ANDREAS TROBOLLOWITSCH FEAT. ALEX KRANABETTER AND MARTIN EBERLE – Truba (“Truba”, Futura Resistenza, RESLP030, 2024)
SIMINA OPRESCU – B (“Sound of Matter”, Hallow Ground HG2402, 2024)
DAVID WALLRAF – They Sidestep Extinction (“The Commune Of Nightmares”, Karlrecords, KR113, 2024)
GALATI – With wide, unbelieving eyes (“Cold as a February sky”, Glacial Movements, GM054, 2024)
INNODE – Impactopium (“Grain”, Editions Mego, eMego311V, 2024)
JULES ARCHIVE – March Evening (“Platonic Tales”, Hidden Harmony Recordings, HHLTS02, 2024)
DAVID GRUBBS & LIAM KEENAN – Gemini Cluster (“Your Music Encountered in a Dream”, Room40 RM4223, 2024)
THE TELESCOPES – Dead Head Lights (“Growing Eyes Becoming String”,Fuzz Club Records,FC203, 2024)
KIM GORDON – It’s Dark Inside (“The Collective”, Matador, OLE2029CD, 2024)
VIRGIN PRUNES – Yesterday is Tomorrow – Come to Daddy (2024 Instrumental Remix by Apparition) (“A New Form Of Beauty Parts 1-4”, BMG – VP002DCD, 2024)
LUSTMORD – Hence Shall They Be Devoured All Of Them (“Much Unseen Is Also Here”, Pelagic Records,PEL 251, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 18 aprile 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 130 OPALESCENTIA 21.03.2024

CHELSEA WOLFE – Salt (“She Reaches Out To She Reaches Out To She”, Loma Vista, 2024)
CHRISTIAN KLEINE – Delicious (“Environmental Cure”, Self-release, 2024)
BEN CHATWIN – Sawtooth (“Verdigris”, Disinter DIS001, 2024)
ERIKA ANGELL – German Singer (“The Obsession With Her Voice”, Constellation CST176)
KELPE – Down The Line (“LP10”, Kit Records KR64, 2024)
SCANNER – Stone, Stone, Stone (“The Phenol Tapes”, Alltagsmusik ALL002, 2024)
OGIVE – Absorption Net (“Opalescentia”, Room40 DRM4159, 2024)
COSMIN TRG – Ecstatic Data (“Taciturn Upon Return”, Feral Note FN016, 2024)
DAVID SHEA – The Waterwheel and the Whale Rhythm (“The Ship”, Room40 DRM4186, 2024)
ALESSANDRO RAGAZZO – II (“La Deviazione del Profilo”, Stochastic Resonance, SR-024, 2024)
BERTRAND GAUGUET – Cercle 5 (“Encerclements”, In Girum Records IG-101, 2024)
RUTH WILHELMINE MEYER – NOFZS2406090 – Reflections (“One Voices”, Simax Classics PSC1406, 2024)
MINING – Arise (“Chimet”, The Leaf Label, BAY128, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 21 marzo 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 129 TELL THE STORY 07.03.2024

WILL LAUT – Not The Day (“Will Laut”, Wavetrap, WAV09, 2024)
VIKA KUCHAK – Spell Out (“Stels”, FuseLab, 2024)
ANNE GILLIS – 1-14 Untitled (“Archives Box 1983-2005”, Art into Life 008, 2015)
GLENN BRANCA – First movement (“Symphony no.5”, Atavistic, ALP15CD, 1995)
SENYAWA – Kebaikan tumbuh dari tanah (Goodness Grows Off Soil) (“Sujud”,Sublime Frequencies, SF114, 2018)
C DIAB – Quatsino Sound (“Imerro”, Tonal Union, TU005LE, 2024)
øjeRum – Everything Wounded Will Flow II (“Everything Wounded Will Flow”, Midira Records, MD130, 2024)
NILS ØKLAND BAND – Morgenkvist (“Gjenskinn”, Hubro HUBROLP3661, 2024)
POINT OF MEMORY – Ballad Of Myopic Triviality (“Void Pusher”, Misanthropic Agenda MAR065, 2024)
PHILIPPE PETIT – Lucifer, Fallen Angel (“A Divine Comedy”, Crónica 212, 2024)
FRANCISCO MEIRINO – You Are Here And There Is No Cure For That (“A Perpetual Host”, Misanthropic Agenda MAR064, 2024)
V.A. – “Just Another Asshole #5”, Atavistic – ALP39CD, 1995)
feat. Wharton Tiers “Incantation”, Lee Ranaldo “Shift”, Thurston Moore “The Fucking Youth Of Today”, Anne De Marinis “Radio Song”, Carol Parkinson “True Confessions”, D. Brown “K-4”, Stephan Wischerth – “Dirty Tape”, Andy Blinx “Red Ants”, David Hofstra “Tell The Story”, Amy Taubin “Door Stop”.

Ascolta “LOUD – 7 marzo 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 128 ABYSSAL 22.02.2024

ULRICH KRIEGER – Abyssal (delay) (“Aphotic II – Abyssal”, Room40 DRM4127, 2023)
BEN GLAS – Fugal State II (“Fugal States”, Room40 DRM4164, 2024)
CELER – Natatorial Swings (“Cursory Asperses”, Room40, RM4233, 2024)
RAISON D’ETRE – The Reclining Gate (“Daemonum + Daemoniacum”, Cyclic Law, 178thCycle, 2021)
MMMD – Magnetizdat (“Sidiroun Parapetasma”, Antifrost , AFRO2091, 2024)
AIDAN BAKER – Sibericum (“Pithovirii”, Glacial Movements, GM053)
SIMON TOLDAM – Eng (“Fem Små Stykker Med Tid”, ILK Music, ILK351LP, 2024)
PHILL NIBLOCK – Biliana (“Looking for Daniel”, Unsounds/Echonance Festival 77U/81UEcho, 2024)
LISA ULLÉN – Fragrance (6 June 2023) (“Heirloom”, Fönstret F8, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 22 febbraio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 127 IT’S NOT QUIET 08.02.2024

ЧЕРНИХОВ/CERNICHOV – October 1957 (“We are all deaf”, Mahorka, [mhrk380], 2024)
LA PORTA ERMETICA – Soli Soli Soli (“Si Sedes Non Is”, Phage Tapes, 2024)
LAIBACH – Držva Laibach (“Nova Akropola” [Expanded Edition]”, Cherry Red – BREDD868, 2023)
CAPRICORNI PNEUMATICI – Dissection 7 (“Dissections”, Alma De Nieto – DNN 037 C, 2023)
ROGER BALLEN/MASSIMO PUPILLO/GABRIELE TINTI – Fragments (Unsounds 79U, 2024)
CRANIOCLAST – Cryosphera-Whiteout-Kreise (“Arctic Salon” , Auf Abwegen – aatp76, 2023)
ZAKHME – Parte II- Hýpnos (“Kula “, 2024)
ANNIE ARIES – Solitaire/Commute (“It’s Not Quiet In The Void”,Everest Records,er_117, 2024)

Ascolta “LOUD – 08 febbraio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 126 STRANGE ATTRACTORS 25.01.2024

LOCRIAN – Solar Lodge (“Solar Lodge ep”, 2023)
FVNERALS – For Horror Eats the Light (“Let The Earth Be Silent”, Prophecy Productions, PRO 344 LP, 2023)
CHRISTOPHER BISSONNETTE – Maunder (“In A Second Floor Window”, 12k, 12k1100, 2023)
CARBON IN PROSE – Beacon From The Brine (“Salt Water Blood” , Dragon’s Eye Recordings, de6057, 2023)
DAVID LEE MYERS – With Perfect Clarity (“Strange Attractors”, Crónica 203,2023)
AMBY DOWNS – I Am Holding My Breath (“Ngunmal”, Room40 RM4214, 2023)
ILLUHA – Monkou (“Tobira”, 12K 2058, 2023)
KRIS KULDKEPP – Muundumised/Transfigurations (“Moonutatud Muundused / Distorted Conversions”, Zeromoon zero211, 2023)
REINHOLD FRIEDL / MARTIN SIEWERT – Gestade (“Lichtung”, Karlrecords KR106, 2024)
PANGHALINA – Tellar Tides (“Lava”, Room40 RM4229, 2023)

Ascolta “LOUD – 25 gennaio 2024” su Spreaker.

LOUD! # 125 LIFELINE 11.01.2024

ROEDELIUS & ARNOLD KASAR – Lifeline (“Zensibility”, 7K!, 2023)
SIMON KIRBY – Leaving Oyama Shrine (“At Rahoy, The Early Light”, Expert Sleepers EXSL13, 2023)
KATE CARR – Shy, typically alone or in pairs (“A Field Guide To Phantasmic Bird”, Room40 RM4218, 203)
JOSH MASON – Skull of Cortázar (“An Anxious Host”, Students of Decay, 2023)
FRED AGAIN.. & BRIAN ENO – Cmon (“Secret Life”,Text Records – TEXT055CD, 2023)
AMBY DOWNS – Ngunmal (“Ngunmal”, Room40 RM4214, 2023)
BEATRIZ FERREYRA – Cercles des rondes (“UFO Forest +”, Room40 RM4210, 2023)
ØJERUM – The Breath Wavers From The Earth’s Ear (“Your Soft Absence”,Room40 RM4222, 2023)

Ascolta “LOUD – 11 gennaio 2024” su Spreaker.